People

Name Title
Adams, Mareike Graduate Student Researcher
Adeleye, Adeyemi Graduate Student Researcher
Allen, James Graduate Student Researcher
Archuleta, Ralph Professor of Seismology (Seismic Source Studies, Strong Motion Seismology)
Babtkis, Zachary Computer Network Technologist I (Web Developer)
Bair, Ned Assistant Researcher
Beas Moix, Mireia Museum Scientist
Bell, Tom Graduate Student Researcher
Bisson, Kelsey Graduate Student Researcher
Boles, Jim Professor Emeritus (Fluid/rock interaction)
Bookhagen, Bodo Associate Professor (Geomorphology)
Booth, Derek Adjunct Professor (Environmental Geomorphology), Bren School
Bufe, Nel Aaron Graduate Student Researcher
Burbank, Doug Professor, Earth Science
Busby, Cathy Professor of Geology (Sedimentology)
Campillo, Michel Visiting Researcher
Cannon, Forest Graduate Student Researcher
Carlson, Craig Professor (Biological oceanography) and Chair of EEMB
Carlson, Jean Professor of Physics (Robustness, tradeoffs)
Carvalho, Leila M. V. Associate Professor (Meteorology and Climatology)
Cavanaugh, Kyle Assistant Specialist
Chapman, Wayne Greenhouse Manager
Chen, Xiaoli Graduate Student Researcher
Choate, Janet Associate Specialist
Civilini, Francesco Assistant Specialist
Clark, Jordan Professor (Hydrogeology, Aqueous Geochemistry)
Clarke, Brian Assistant Researcher
Cole Moritz, Shelly Assistant Specialist
Colee, Michael Director, ERI Computing
Conway, Jon Graduate Student Researcher
Copeland, Lauren Assistant Specialist
Cortina, Adrian
Cottle, John Associate Professor (Tectonics and Geochronology)
Court, David Computer & Network Technologist
Crempien, Jorge Graduate Student Researcher
D'Antonio, Carla Professor (Plant and ecosystem ecology)
Davis, Rachel Restoration Assistant & Campus Flora Project Manager
Davis, Frank Professor (Landscape Ecology, Conservation Planning)
DeVecchio, Duane Assistant Researcher
DeVries, Timothy Assistant Professor
Dorais, Corinne Junior Specialist
Dozier, Jeff Professor (Snow Hydrology, Earth System Science, Remote Sensing)
Duckett, Kris Travel Assistant
Dugger, Aubrey Graduate Student Researcher
Dunne, Thomas Professor (Geomorphology, Hydrology)
Emery, Nathan Graduate Student Researcher
Ervin, Jared Associate Specialist
Feraud, Marina Graduate Student Researcher
Fields, Erik Computer & Network Technologist
Figueroa, Richard Restoration Assistant
Fisher, Burch Assistant Specialist
Fleishman, Erica Researcher
Florsheim, Joan Researcher (Fluvial geomorphology and earth surface processes)
Frew, James Associate Professor (Environmental Information Management)
Gaines, Steve Dean, Bren School
Gans, Phil Associate Professor of Geology
Garapic, Gordana Assistant Specialist
Garber, Joshua Graduate Student Researcher
Garcia, Elizabeth Graduate Student Researcher
Garner, Kendra Graduate Student Researcher
Ge, Yuan Associate Specialist
Geyer, Roland Associate Professor (Industrial Ecology, Production and Operations Management)
Grigsby, Shane (Erik) Graduate Student Researcher
Guillocheau, Nathalie Associate Specialist
Hacker, Bradley Professor of Geology
Hagen-Peter, Graham Graduate Student Researcher
Hagerty, Shannon Graduate Student Researcher
Halewood, Stuart Assoc Development Engineer
Halpern, Ben Professor (Marine Ecology, Conservation Planning)
Hanan, Erin Graduate Student Researcher
Hannah, Laurie Librarian
Hannah, Lee Researcher (Climate Change Biology)
Harris, Dave Restoration Coordinator
Harris, Sarah May Graduate Student Researcher
Harthorn, Barbara Herr Professor
Harvey, Jonathan Graduate Student Researcher
Hegarty, Paul Senior Development Engineer
Heidinger Abadia, Haline Graduate Student Researcher
Henderikx, Fernanda Graduate Student Researcher
Hess, Laura Assistant Researcher
Hiroyasu, Elizabeth Graduate Student Research
Holden, Patricia Professor (Environmental Microbiology)
Hornafius, John (Scott) Visiting Researcher
Horton, Forrest Graduate Student Researcher
Huang, Yuxiong Graduate Student Researcher
Jackson, Matthew Associate Professor of Geochemistry and Igneous Petrology, Earth Science Department
Janee, Greg Specialist
Ji, Chen Associate Professor (Seismology)
Jones, Charles Associate Professor (Atmospheric science)
Keller, Arturo Professor (Fate & Transport, Watershed Mgmt, Remediation, Pollution Prevention)
Keller, Edward Professor of Geology (Earth Surface Processes)
Kellett, Dawn Assistant Researcher
Kendall, Bruce Professor (Applied Ecology)
King, Jennifer Associate Professor (Biogeochemistry)
Klanjscek, Tin Associate Specialist
Kostadinov, Tiho Assistant Specialist
Kuczenski, Brandon Assistant Researcher
Landsfeld, Martin Computer & Network Technologist
Lanes, Andy Restoration Coordinator and Kids in Nature Assistant Coordinator
Lavallée, Daniel Associate Researcher
Lazareva, Anastasiya Graduate Student Researcher
Lederer, Graham Graduate Student Researcher
Lee, Do Gyun Associate Specialist
Lenihan, Hunter Professor (Applied Marine Ecology)
Levy, Marina Visiting Researcher
Li, Xiangyu Assistant Specialist
Lippitt, Ryan Restoration Assistant
Liu, Heather Purchasing Assistant
Liu, Qiming Graduate Student Researcher
Luyendyk, Bruce Research Professor, Professor Emeritus Earth Science
Ma, Stephanie Graduate Student Researcher
MacIntyre, Sally Professor of Limnology/Oceanography
Marchus, Kenneth Graduate Student Researcher
Maritorena, Stephane Researcher (Marine optics, Bio-optical modeling)
Markham, Jim Adjunct Curator of Algae
Martin, Tyronne Graduate Student Researcher
Martin, Benjamin Associate Specialist
Martin, Aaron System and Network Engineer
Matlick, Allen GUS Project Manager
McFadden, Joe Associate Professor
Means, Jay Researcher and Adjunct Faculty
Melack, John Professor, Bren School of Environmental Science and Management, and Department of Ecology, Evolution and Marine Biology
Michaelides, Katerina Assistant Researcher
Michaelsen, Joel Professor of Geography; Acting Executive Vice Chancellor
Miller, Robert (Bob) Assistant Researcher
Mitarai, Satoshi Assistant Project Scientist
Moore, John Assistant Specialist
Mortimer, Monika Assistant Specialist
Muller, Erik Associate Researcher
Myers, Janet Site Manager, Education Coordinator & Lecturer
Neely, Laurel Contracts and Grants Analyst
Nelson, Norman Researcher (Ocean optics)
Nisbet, Roger Professor (Theoretical ecology)
Niu, Jie Postdoctoral Researcher
Norris, Jesse Assistant Specialist
Novo, Evlyn Researcher
O'Mahoney, Jeri Purchasing Analyst
Odion, Dennis Associate Project Scientist
Ohlmann, Carter Associate Researcher (Physical Oceanography)
Pellachini, Corrado Associate Specialist
Philips, Heather Financial Coordinator
Porter, Susannah Assoc. Professor (Precambrian and Cambrian Paleobiology); Associate Director of ERI
Price, Allison Graduate Student Researcher
Priester, John Associate Specialist
Pulver, Simone Associate Professor
Reynolds, Laura Graduate Student Researcher
Richardson, Darwin Natural Areas Steward
Rioux, Matthew Assistant Researcher
Rittger, Karl Assistant Researcher
Roberts, Dar Professor (Terrestrial ecosystems)
Roehrdanz, Patrick Associate Specialist
Romero, Leonel Project Scientist
Rood, Dylan Assistant Researcher
Roper, Bonnie Financial Analyst
Rudorff, Conrado Assistant Specialist
Rudorff, Camila Graduate Student Researcher
Sanchez, Leslie Academic Coordinator, CEIN
Scheidemen, Kathy Management Services Officer
Schimel, Josh Professor, Ecosystem Ecology
Schindlinger, Michael Assistant Project Scientist
Seale, Sandra Project Research Scientist (Site Response)
Sharp, Darla Computer & Network Technologist
Shi, Jiancheng Researcher (Snow hydrology)
Siegel, David Director ERI, Professor of Oceanography
Silva, Thiago Assistant Researcher
Simkins, Lauren Graduate Student Researcher
Simms, Alex Associate Professor (Sedimentology)
Simons, Rachel Associate Project Scientist
Singer, Michael Associate Researcher (Hydrology and Geomorphology)
Sistla, Seeta Assistant Specialist
Smith, Ray Professor Emeritus
Son, Kyongho Graduate Student Researcher
Soong, Oliver Graduate Student Researcher
Sorlien, Christopher Research Geologist (structural evolution)
Sousa, Cecilia Financial and Personnel Analyst
Spera, Frank Professor (Magma Dynamics)
Stassinos, Erik Associate Development Engineer
Stearns, Michael Graduate Student Researcher
Steel, Linn (Elisabeth) Graduate Student Researcher
Steidl, Jamison Research Seismologist (Engineering Seismology)
Stevenson, Louise Graduate Student Researcher
Stratton, Lisa Natural Areas Director
Stucky, Galen Professor (Inorganic Chemistry, Materials Chemistry)
Su, Yiming Junior Specialist
Suh, Sangwon Associate Professor - Industrial Ecology, Life Cycle Assessment
Suris Miret , Joan Junior Specialist
Sweet, Samuel Professor (Vertebrate systematics)
Sweet, Lynn Associate Specialist
Tague, Christina (Naomi) Associate Professor (Hydrology)
Tanimoto, Toshiro Professor of Seismology (Seismology, Earth structure)
Thompson, Jessica Graduate Student Researcher
Thorsch, Jennifer Katherine Esau Director
Tindall, Beau Restoration Assistant
Tomkinson, Scott Restoration Assistant
Twardzik, Cedric Postdoctoral Researcher
Tyler, Claudia Associate Project Scientist (Plant ecology)
Urbisci, Laura Graduate Student Researcher
Urióstegui, Stephanie Graduate Student Researcher
Valadão, Cati Elisa de Avila Assistant Specialist
Van de Werfhorst, Laurie Staff Research Associate
Walker, Sheri Personnel Analyst
Wan, Zhengming Researcher (Remote sensing)
Weldeab, Syee Associate Professor, Paleoclimatology and paleoceanography
Yang, Yi Graduate Student Researcher
Name Title
Archuleta, Ralph Professor of Seismology (Seismic Source Studies, Strong Motion Seismology)
Bair, Ned Assistant Researcher
Boles, Jim Professor Emeritus (Fluid/rock interaction)
Bookhagen, Bodo Associate Professor (Geomorphology)
Booth, Derek Adjunct Professor (Environmental Geomorphology), Bren School
Burbank, Doug Professor, Earth Science
Busby, Cathy Professor of Geology (Sedimentology)
Carlson, Craig Professor (Biological oceanography) and Chair of EEMB
Carlson, Jean Professor of Physics (Robustness, tradeoffs)
Carvalho, Leila M. V. Associate Professor (Meteorology and Climatology)
Clark, Jordan Professor (Hydrogeology, Aqueous Geochemistry)
Clarke, Brian Assistant Researcher
Cottle, John Associate Professor (Tectonics and Geochronology)
D'Antonio, Carla Professor (Plant and ecosystem ecology)
Davis, Frank Professor (Landscape Ecology, Conservation Planning)
DeVecchio, Duane Assistant Researcher
DeVries, Timothy Assistant Professor
Dozier, Jeff Professor (Snow Hydrology, Earth System Science, Remote Sensing)
Dunne, Thomas Professor (Geomorphology, Hydrology)
Fleishman, Erica Researcher
Florsheim, Joan Researcher (Fluvial geomorphology and earth surface processes)
Frew, James Associate Professor (Environmental Information Management)
Gaines, Steve Dean, Bren School
Geyer, Roland Associate Professor (Industrial Ecology, Production and Operations Management)
Hacker, Bradley Professor of Geology
Halpern, Ben Professor (Marine Ecology, Conservation Planning)
Hannah, Lee Researcher (Climate Change Biology)
Harthorn, Barbara Herr Professor
Hess, Laura Assistant Researcher
Holden, Patricia Professor (Environmental Microbiology)
Jackson, Matthew Associate Professor of Geochemistry and Igneous Petrology, Earth Science Department
Janee, Greg Specialist
Ji, Chen Associate Professor (Seismology)
Jones, Charles Associate Professor (Atmospheric science)
Keller, Arturo Professor (Fate & Transport, Watershed Mgmt, Remediation, Pollution Prevention)
Keller, Edward Professor of Geology (Earth Surface Processes)
Kendall, Bruce Professor (Applied Ecology)
King, Jennifer Associate Professor (Biogeochemistry)
Lavallée, Daniel Associate Researcher
Lenihan, Hunter Professor (Applied Marine Ecology)
Luyendyk, Bruce Research Professor, Professor Emeritus Earth Science
MacIntyre, Sally Professor of Limnology/Oceanography
Maritorena, Stephane Researcher (Marine optics, Bio-optical modeling)
McFadden, Joe Associate Professor
Means, Jay Researcher and Adjunct Faculty
Melack, John Professor, Bren School of Environmental Science and Management, and Department of Ecology, Evolution and Marine Biology
Michaelides, Katerina Assistant Researcher
Michaelsen, Joel Professor of Geography; Acting Executive Vice Chancellor
Miller, Robert (Bob) Assistant Researcher
Muller, Erik Associate Researcher
Nelson, Norman Researcher (Ocean optics)
Nisbet, Roger Professor (Theoretical ecology)
Ohlmann, Carter Associate Researcher (Physical Oceanography)
Porter, Susannah Assoc. Professor (Precambrian and Cambrian Paleobiology); Associate Director of ERI
Pulver, Simone Associate Professor
Rioux, Matthew Assistant Researcher
Roberts, Dar Professor (Terrestrial ecosystems)
Romero, Leonel Project Scientist
Rood, Dylan Assistant Researcher
Schimel, Josh Professor, Ecosystem Ecology
Seale, Sandra Project Research Scientist (Site Response)
Shi, Jiancheng Researcher (Snow hydrology)
Siegel, David Director ERI, Professor of Oceanography
Silva, Thiago Assistant Researcher
Simms, Alex Associate Professor (Sedimentology)
Simons, Rachel Associate Project Scientist
Singer, Michael Associate Researcher (Hydrology and Geomorphology)
Smith, Ray Professor Emeritus
Sorlien, Christopher Research Geologist (structural evolution)
Spera, Frank Professor (Magma Dynamics)
Steidl, Jamison Research Seismologist (Engineering Seismology)
Stratton, Lisa Natural Areas Director
Stucky, Galen Professor (Inorganic Chemistry, Materials Chemistry)
Suh, Sangwon Associate Professor - Industrial Ecology, Life Cycle Assessment
Sweet, Samuel Professor (Vertebrate systematics)
Tague, Christina (Naomi) Associate Professor (Hydrology)
Tanimoto, Toshiro Professor of Seismology (Seismology, Earth structure)
Thorsch, Jennifer Katherine Esau Director
Tyler, Claudia Associate Project Scientist (Plant ecology)
Wan, Zhengming Researcher (Remote sensing)
Weldeab, Syee Associate Professor, Paleoclimatology and paleoceanography
Name Title
Beas Moix, Mireia Museum Scientist
Campillo, Michel Visiting Researcher
Cavanaugh, Kyle Assistant Specialist
Chapman, Wayne Greenhouse Manager
Choate, Janet Associate Specialist
Civilini, Francesco Assistant Specialist
Cole Moritz, Shelly Assistant Specialist
Copeland, Lauren Assistant Specialist
Court, David Computer & Network Technologist
Davis, Rachel Restoration Assistant & Campus Flora Project Manager
Dorais, Corinne Junior Specialist
Ervin, Jared Associate Specialist
Fields, Erik Computer & Network Technologist
Figueroa, Richard Restoration Assistant
Fisher, Burch Assistant Specialist
Garapic, Gordana Assistant Specialist
Ge, Yuan Associate Specialist
Guillocheau, Nathalie Associate Specialist
Halewood, Stuart Assoc Development Engineer
Hannah, Laurie Librarian
Harris, Dave Restoration Coordinator
Hegarty, Paul Senior Development Engineer
Hornafius, John (Scott) Visiting Researcher
Kellett, Dawn Assistant Researcher
Klanjscek, Tin Associate Specialist
Kostadinov, Tiho Assistant Specialist
Kuczenski, Brandon Assistant Researcher
Landsfeld, Martin Computer & Network Technologist
Lanes, Andy Restoration Coordinator and Kids in Nature Assistant Coordinator
Levy, Marina Visiting Researcher
Li, Xiangyu Assistant Specialist
Lippitt, Ryan Restoration Assistant
Markham, Jim Adjunct Curator of Algae
Martin, Benjamin Associate Specialist
Matlick, Allen GUS Project Manager
Mitarai, Satoshi Assistant Project Scientist
Moore, John Assistant Specialist
Mortimer, Monika Assistant Specialist
Myers, Janet Site Manager, Education Coordinator & Lecturer
Niu, Jie Postdoctoral Researcher
Norris, Jesse Assistant Specialist
Odion, Dennis Associate Project Scientist
Pellachini, Corrado Associate Specialist
Priester, John Associate Specialist
Richardson, Darwin Natural Areas Steward
Rittger, Karl Assistant Researcher
Roehrdanz, Patrick Associate Specialist
Rudorff, Conrado Assistant Specialist
Sanchez, Leslie Academic Coordinator, CEIN
Schindlinger, Michael Assistant Project Scientist
Sistla, Seeta Assistant Specialist
Stassinos, Erik Associate Development Engineer
Su, Yiming Junior Specialist
Sweet, Lynn Associate Specialist
Tindall, Beau Restoration Assistant
Tomkinson, Scott Restoration Assistant
Twardzik, Cedric Postdoctoral Researcher
Valadão, Cati Elisa de Avila Assistant Specialist
Van de Werfhorst, Laurie Staff Research Associate
Name Title
Adams, Mareike Graduate Student Researcher
Adeleye, Adeyemi Graduate Student Researcher
Allen, James Graduate Student Researcher
Bell, Tom Graduate Student Researcher
Bisson, Kelsey Graduate Student Researcher
Bufe, Nel Aaron Graduate Student Researcher
Cannon, Forest Graduate Student Researcher
Chen, Xiaoli Graduate Student Researcher
Conway, Jon Graduate Student Researcher
Crempien, Jorge Graduate Student Researcher
Dugger, Aubrey Graduate Student Researcher
Emery, Nathan Graduate Student Researcher
Feraud, Marina Graduate Student Researcher
Garber, Joshua Graduate Student Researcher
Garcia, Elizabeth Graduate Student Researcher
Garner, Kendra Graduate Student Researcher
Grigsby, Shane (Erik) Graduate Student Researcher
Hagen-Peter, Graham Graduate Student Researcher
Hagerty, Shannon Graduate Student Researcher
Hanan, Erin Graduate Student Researcher
Harris, Sarah May Graduate Student Researcher
Harvey, Jonathan Graduate Student Researcher
Heidinger Abadia, Haline Graduate Student Researcher
Henderikx, Fernanda Graduate Student Researcher
Hiroyasu, Elizabeth Graduate Student Research
Horton, Forrest Graduate Student Researcher
Huang, Yuxiong Graduate Student Researcher
Lazareva, Anastasiya Graduate Student Researcher
Lederer, Graham Graduate Student Researcher
Liu, Qiming Graduate Student Researcher
Ma, Stephanie Graduate Student Researcher
Marchus, Kenneth Graduate Student Researcher
Martin, Tyronne Graduate Student Researcher
Price, Allison Graduate Student Researcher
Reynolds, Laura Graduate Student Researcher
Rudorff, Camila Graduate Student Researcher
Simkins, Lauren Graduate Student Researcher
Son, Kyongho Graduate Student Researcher
Soong, Oliver Graduate Student Researcher
Stearns, Michael Graduate Student Researcher
Steel, Linn (Elisabeth) Graduate Student Researcher
Stevenson, Louise Graduate Student Researcher
Thompson, Jessica Graduate Student Researcher
Urbisci, Laura Graduate Student Researcher
Urióstegui, Stephanie Graduate Student Researcher
Yang, Yi Graduate Student Researcher
Name Title
Duckett, Kris Travel Assistant
Liu, Heather Purchasing Assistant
Neely, Laurel Contracts and Grants Analyst
O'Mahoney, Jeri Purchasing Analyst
Philips, Heather Financial Coordinator
Roper, Bonnie Financial Analyst
Scheidemen, Kathy Management Services Officer
Sousa, Cecilia Financial and Personnel Analyst
Walker, Sheri Personnel Analyst
Name Title
Babtkis, Zachary Computer Network Technologist I (Web Developer)
Colee, Michael Director, ERI Computing
Martin, Aaron System and Network Engineer
Sharp, Darla Computer & Network Technologist
Name Title
Porter, Susannah Assoc. Professor (Precambrian and Cambrian Paleobiology); Associate Director of ERI
Siegel, David Director ERI, Professor of Oceanography