Principal Investigators

Hillary Young



2116 Noble Hall

Andy Wyss



Webb 1112

Marion Wittmann

Executive Director

Bldg 520 (MSRB) Room 4003C

Lizzie Wilbanks



2128 Noble Hall

Libe Washburn



4306 Marine Science Building & 5818 Ellison

Ian Walker

Professor

Ellison 4834

Gregory A. Wahlert

Shirley Tucker Curator of Biodiversity Collections and Botanical Research

Harder South Bldg. 578, Room 1009

Anna Trugman



4816 Ellison Hall

David Tilman



Bren Hall 4414

Naomi Tague



Bren Hall 4516

Sangwon Suh



Bren Hall 3422

Lisa Stratton

Director of Ecosystem Management, Cheadle Center for Biodiversity and Ecological Restoration (Cheadle Center)

Harder South, Bldg 578, Rm 1005

Jamison Steidl

Research Seismologist

Ellison 6710

Thomas C. Smith

Assistant Research Biologist

SNARL

Rachel Simons

Project Scientist

Ellison 6811

Alexander Simms

Interim Director
Professor, Earth Science

Webb 2041

David Siegel



6844 Ellison Hall

Katja Seltmann

Katherine Esau Director
Associate Researcher III

Ellison Hall 1053

Josh Schimel



1108 Noble Hall

Alyson Santoro



2155 Marine Biotech Lab

Dar Roberts



3611 Ellison Hall

Simone Pulver



Bren Hall 4001

Susannah Porter

Professor, Earth Science

Webb 1037

Andrew Plantinga



Bren Hall 3424

Ryoko Oono



1116 Noble Hall

Roger Nisbet



2001 Noble Hall

Nick Nidzieko

Associate Professor

Ellison 5830

Max Moritz



Bren Hall 4518

Holly Moeller

Interim Associate Director

Joel Michaelsen



5830 Ellison Hall

John Melack



Bren Hall 4424

Joseph McFadden



5816 Ellison Hall

Douglas McCauley



2314 Marine Science Institute

Susan Mazer



4119 Life Sciences Building

Stéphane Maritorena

Researcher

Ellison, 6841

Sally MacIntyre



4308 Marine Science Institute

Andrew MacDonald

Assistant Professor

3408 Bren Hall

Hunter Lenihan



Bren Hall 3428

Ashley Larsen



Bren Hall 4408

Roland Knapp

Research Biologist

Sierra Nevada Aquatic Research Laboratory

Jennifer King



5812 Ellison Hall

Bruce Kendall



Bren Hall 4514

Arturo Keller



Bren Hall 3420

Charles Jones

Professor

6810 Ellison Hall

Scott Jasechko



Bren Hall 4404

Kelsey Jack



Bren Hall 4412

Alison Horst



Bren Hall 4406

Robert Heilmayr



Bren Hall 4023

Lee Hannah



Bren Hall 3410

Ben Halpern



Bren Hall 4420

Roland Geyer



Bren Hall 3426

Vamsi Ganti



4810 Ellison Hall

Steve Gaines



Bren Hall 2410

James Frew



Bren Hall 4032

Joan Florsheim

Affiliate

Ellison Hall

Erika Eliason



2306 Marine Science Institute

Thomas Dunne



Bren Hall 4032

Jeff Dozier



Bren Hall 4032

Qinghua Ding

Associate Professor

6806 Ellison Hall

Timothy DeVries



6804 Ellison Hall

Frank Davis



Bren Hall 3512

Frank Davenport

Associate Researcher

Ellison 4722

Jordan F Clark

Professor

Webb 2115

Richard Church



5804 Ellison Hall

Vena Chu



4818 Ellison Hall

Christopher J. Evelyn

Assistant Researcher and Vertebrate Curatorial Manager

Harder South (Building 578), Room 1051

Kelly Caylor



Bren Hall 4508

Leila M. V. Carvalho

Professor

Ellison Hall, 6808

Craig Carlson



3147 Marine Biotech

Jean Carlson



805.893.8345

Douglas Burbank

Emeritus Professor

Webb 1051

Mark Buntaine



Bren Hall 4422

Cherie Briggs



2112 Noble Hall

Sarah Anderson



Bren Hall 4510

Leander Anderegg

Assistant Professer

Peter Alagona



Bren Hall 4013