Directory

Andrea Adams

Assistant Researcher

Jessica Ajao

Contracts & Grants/Financial Manager

Ellison 6835

Peter Alagona



Bren Hall 4013

Sarah Anderson



Bren Hall 4510

Beverly Aronson

Contracts & Grants Analyst

Ellison 6835

Rustie Beal

Personnel/Financial Analyst

Ellison 6832

Debjani Bhattacharya

Financial Analyst

Ellison 6837

Debjani Bhattacharya



6837 Ellison Hall

Cherie Briggs



2112 Noble Hall

Mark Buntaine



Bren Hall 4422

Amy Cann

Travel & Events Assistant

Ellison 6831

Jean Carlson



805.893.8345

Craig Carlson



3147 Marine Biotech

Leila M. V. Carvalho

Professor

Ellison Hall, 6808

Leila Carvalho



6808 Ellison Hall

Kelly Caylor



Bren Hall 4508

Christopher J. Evelyn

Assistant Researcher

Harder South (Building 578), Room 1051

Vena Chu



4818 Ellison Hall

Richard Church



5804 Ellison Hall

Jordan F Clark

Professor

Webb 2115

Colleen Smith

Postdoctoral Researcher

Harder South, Room 1001

Frank Davis



Bren Hall 3512

Timothy DeVries



6804 Ellison Hall

Qinghua Ding



6806 Ellison Hall

Jeff Dozier



Bren Hall 4032

Thomas Dunne



Bren Hall 4032

Erika Eliason



2306 Marine Science Institute

James Frew



Bren Hall 4032

Steve Gaines



Bren Hall 2410

Vamsi Ganti



4810 Ellison Hall

Roland Geyer



Bren Hall 3426

Ben Halpern



Bren Hall 4420

Lee Hannah



Bren Hall 3410

Robert Heilmayr



Bren Hall 4023

Alison Horst



Bren Hall 4406

Kelsey Jack



Bren Hall 4412

Scott Jasechko



Bren Hall 4404

Charles Jones

Professor

6810 Ellison Hall

Arturo Keller



Bren Hall 3420

Bruce Kendall



Bren Hall 4514

Jennifer King



5812 Ellison Hall

Ashley Larsen



Bren Hall 4408

Kaitlyn LeGros

Personnel/Financial Supervisor

Ellison Hall 6832

Hunter Lenihan



Bren Hall 3428

Kat Long

Contract & Grant Analyst

6832 Ellison Hall

Andrew MacDonald

Assistant Professor

3408 Bren Hall

Sally MacIntyre



4308 Marine Science Institute

Susan Mazer



4119 Life Sciences Building

Douglas McCauley



2314 Marine Science Institute

Joseph McFadden



5816 Ellison Hall

John Melack



Bren Hall 4424

Joel Michaelsen



5830 Ellison Hall

Yitian Morena

Personnel/Financial Analyst

Max Moritz



Bren Hall 4518

Signe Nicklas

CCBER Financial Coordinator

Remote

Nick Nidzieko



4316 Marine Science Building

Roger Nisbet



2001 Noble Hall

Jeri O'Mahoney

Purchasing Analyst

Ellison 6831

Carter Ohlmann

Oceanographer

Ellison 6713

Ryoko Oono



1116 Noble Hall

Madeleine Ostwald

Postdoctoral Scholar

Harder South 578 Room 1001

Pete Peterson

Bio-Informatics

Ellison 4817

Andrew Plantinga



Bren Hall 3424

Susannah Porter

Professor, Earth Science

Webb 1037

Rebecca Pratico

Purchasing Assistant

Remote

Simone Pulver



Bren Hall 4001

Dar Roberts



3611 Ellison Hall

Alyson Santoro



2155 Marine Biotech Lab

Josh Schimel



1108 Noble Hall

David Siegel



6844 Ellison Hall

Alexander Simms

Professor, Earth Science

Webb 2041

Cecilia Sousa

Management Services Officer

6839 Ellison Hall

Jamison Steidl

Research Seismologist

Ellison 6719

Lisa Stratton

Director of Ecosystem Management, Cheadle Center for Biodiversity and Ecological Restoration (Cheadle Center)

Harder South, Bldg 578, Rm 1005

Sangwon Suh



Bren Hall 3422

Catherine Szegda

Contracts & Grants Analyst

Ellison 6835

Naomi Tague



Bren Hall 4516

Callum Thompson

Postdoctoral Researcher

Ellison Hall, 6815

David Tilman



Bren Hall 4414

Katherine Tompkins

Research Financial Analyst

Ellison 6835

Anna Trugman



4816 Ellison Hall

Gregory A. Wahlert

Shirley Tucker Curator of Biodiversity Collections and Botanical Research

Harder South Bldg. 578, Room 1009

Ian Walker

Professor

Ellison 4834

Sheri Walker-Francey

Senior Personnel/Financial Analyst

Remote

Libe Washburn



4306 Marine Science Building & 5818 Ellison

Lizzie Wilbanks



2128 Noble Hall

Andy Wyss



Webb 1112

Hillary Young



2116 Noble Hall